DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer

  • توضیحات
  • نظرات (0)

توضیحات

DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer

از سری دستگاه های تست و آنالیز کابل های مسی DSX قادر به تست و صدور گواهی زوج کابل های مسی تا 40 گیگابایت و همه سیستم های کابلی با هر سربندی کابل Cat 5e, 6, 6A, 8 or Class FA and I/II می باشد.صدور گواهینامه، بخشی از یک فرآیندی است که از طراحی سیستم شروع می شود و با پذیرش سیستم به پایان می رسد و هرچقدر این روند سریع تر انجام شود سودآوری بیشتری برای کاربر خواهد داشت.
متاسفانه، مسائل بسیاری وجود دارد که باعث کندی روند تست می شوند- راه اندازی نادرست تستر ، انجام تست در محدوده اشتباه، انتظار برای تکنسین های با تجربه برای تجزیه و تحلیل و عیب یابی ایرادات، سوء تعبیر از نتایج، و تولید گزارشات تست به شکلی که برای مشتریان مفهوم نمی باشدبه عنوان بخشی از خانواده ی محصولات Versiv، دستگاه تست و آنالیز سری DSX صدور گواهینامه ای دقیقتر و بدون خطا ایجاد می کند.در حیطه نصب و راه اندازی شبکه گروه های متعدد، انواع رسانه ها و مقررات مختلفی وجود دارد.تفاوت بین سودآور بودن یا نبودن کار فقط درصد کمی است.
دستگاه های سری DSX، گواهی کابل مسی را مطابق تمام استانداردها از جمله سطح دقت VI/2G صادر میکند همچنین باعت آسانتر شدن مدیریت کار و تایید سریعتر سیستم می شود. این امکانات فقط برای متخصصین و مدیران پروژه نیست و افراد با سطوح مهارتی مختلف می توانند به راه اندازی، بهره برداری، تهیه گزارش تست های انجام شده و انجام همزمان مدیریت پروژه های مختلف بپردازند.

 


ویژگیهای برجسته :
• تسریع هر مرحله از فرآیند گواهی(تصدیق) کابل مسی
• Versiv™ پلتفرم ماژولاری است که از گواهی(تصدیق) کابلهای مسی ، ، میزان افت خطوط فیبرنوری، تست OTDR و بازبینی سری کابل های فیبر نوری را پشتیبانی می کند.
• سرعت بینظیر برای تست Cat 6A،8 و کلاس FA و تمام استانداردهای فعلی
• دارای سیستم مدیریت پیش نیازها و پیشرفت کار به نام ProjX ™ که این اطمینان را خواهد داد که همه آزمون ها به درستی انجام شده است.
• رابط کاربری قابل لمس به منظور سادگی در تنظیم کردن دستگاه و ویرایش اطلاعات وارد شده
• تجزیه و تحلیل نتایج آزمون و ایجاد گزارشات پیشرفته از تست های انجام شده با استفاده از نرم افزار مدیریت LinkWare ™
• نمایش گرافیکی محل ایراد از جمله crosstalk, return loss و shield faults برای عیب یابی سریع تر

• Intertek Verified to TIA Level 2G بالاترین میزان دقت مورد نیاز
• دارای قابلیت تست تداخل خارجی(Alien Crosstalk)
• سازگار با Linkware™ Live : این امکان را به کاربر می دهد که پیشرفت کار به راحتی قابل پیگیری باشد, دسترسی به نتایج آزمون بدون وقفه به منظور رفع سریع مشکلات موجود در این زمینه, همچنین انتقال نتایج آزمون از طریق اتصال یک کابل به کامپیوترشخصی به راحتی از طریق به نرم افزار مدیریت آزمون Linkware™PC قابل انجام می باشد


DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series Copper Cable Certifiers

Accelerates every step of the copper certification process

  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection

  • Unmatched speed for Cat 6A, 8, Class FA, I/II and all current standards

  • ProjX™ system manages job requirements and progress from set-up to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly

  • Taptive™ user interface simplifies set-up, and eliminates errors

  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ management software

  • Graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults for faster troubleshooting

  • Intertek Verified to TIA Level 2G – the most stringent accuracy requirement

  • Copper cable certifiers endorsed by cabling vendors worldwide

  • Built in Alien Crosstalk testing capability

  • Compatible with Linkware™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.


    The DSX CableAnalyzer Series copper cable certifiers enables testing and certification of twisted pair cabling for up to 40 Gigabit Ethernet deployments and will handle any cabling system whether it is a Cat 5e, 6, 6A, 8 or Class FA and I/II. Certifying a cable is one part of a process that starts with system design and ends with system acceptance. The faster that process goes, the more profitable you’ll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down – setting up the tester incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, waiting for skilled technicians to analyze and troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and producing test reports that customers cannot understand.

    As part of the Versiv cabling certification product family, the DSX CableAnalyzer Series copper cable certifiers provides accurate, error-free certification. In the installation business there are multiple teams, varying media types and multiple testing requirements. The difference between being profitable or not is just a few percentage points. The DSX certifies copper cabling, complies with all standards including Level VI/2G accuracy, making jobs easier to manage, and getting to system acceptance faster. It’s not just for the expert technicians and Project Managers. Individuals of various skill levels can improve the set-up, operation, test reporting, and simultaneously manage diverse projects.


    Models & Accessories

    Models
    Model Number/Name  Description
    DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Models

      Some of the DSX-8000 models are available in 2 versions: wireless and non-wireless. The Wireless version of the DSX-8000 includes integrated Wi-Fi for uploading results to LinkWare Live. The integrated Wi-FI is disabled in the non-wireless version for customers who do not wish to receive Wi-Fi

    DSX2-8000
    DSX2-8000

    1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStrap, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. See Photo

    DSX2-8000/GLD

    DSX2-8000 with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000/GLD INT).

    DSX2-8000-NW

    Same configuration as the DSX2-8000 with integrated Wi-Fi disabled.

    DSX2-8000QI
    DSX2-8000QI

    1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) Handstraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi , Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
    DSX2-8000QI/GLD

    DSX2-8000QI with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000QI/G INT).

    DSX2-8000QOI
    DSX2-8000QOI

    1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class 1 Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hard sided Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapter, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
    DSX2-8000QOI/GLD

    DSX2-8000QOI with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000QOI/G INT).

    DSX2-8QOI/GLD-NW
    DSX2-8000QOI with integrated Wi-Fi disabled with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8QOI/G-NW IN).
    DSX2-8000-PRO
    DSX2-8-PRO-NW
    Same configuration as the DSX2-8000-PRO with integrated Wi-Fi disabled.
    DSX2-8000-PRO

    Versiv Professional Kit contains the DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fiber Inspection and a full complement of product accessories including a Integrated Wi-Fi. Click here for a detail list of contents.

    See Photos:
    DSX CableAnalyzer
    CertiFiber Pro OLTS
    OptiFiber Pro OTDR
    Fiber inspection and cleaning
    Accessories
    DSX2-8000-PRO/GLD

    DSX2-8000-PRO with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000PRO/G INT).

    DSX2-8000PRONW/GLD
    DSX2-8000-PRO with integrated Wi-Fi disabled with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8-PRO/G-NW IN).
    DSX2-8000-MI
    DSX2-8000MI

    1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Multimode OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carrying Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
    DSX2-8000MI/GLD

    DSX2-8000MI with 1 year Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe only. Europe order: DSX2-8000MI/G INT ).

    DSX-8000 Add-on Kits
    DSX-8000-ADD

    (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide See Photo
    DSX2-8000-ADD-R

    1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo.
    DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Models
    Some of the DSX-5000 models are available in 2 versions: wireless and non-wireless. The Wireless version of the DSX-5000 includes integrated Wi-Fi for uploading results to LinkWare Live. The integrated Wi-Fi is disabled in the non-wireless version for customers who do not wish to receive Wi-Fi
    DSX-8000-OFP-Q-ADD

    (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, Carry case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo
    DSX2-5000

    1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStrap, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. See Photo

    DSX2-5000/GLD

    DSX2-5000 with 1 year of Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe. Europe order: DSX2-5000/GLD INT).

    DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD/R

    1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide. (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo
    DSX2-5000-NW

    Same configuration as the DSX2-5000 with integrated Wi-Fi disabled
    DSX2-5000QI
    DSX2-5000QI

    1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) Handstraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.See Photo

    DSX2-5000QI/GLD
    DSX2-5000QI with 1 year of Gold Support (available in the United States and Europe. Europe order: DSX2-5000QI/G INT)
    DSX-5000 Add-on Kits
    DSX-ADD

    (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide See Photo

    DSX2-ADD-R

    1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo

    DSX2-CFP-Q-ADD-R

    1 Versiv 2 Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Large Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide (Requires a Versiv 2 mainframe) See Photo

    DSX-OFP-Q-ADD

    (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, Large Carry case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, SC/SC Simplex Adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides See Photo

نقد و بررسی‌ها

هیچ دیدگاهی برای این محصول نوشته نشده است.

اولین کسی باشید که دیدگاهی می نویسد “DSX-8000 Cable Analyzer”